Registered Participants



SURNAME NAME AFFILIATION
1 * Alpers Andreas TU Munich, GERMANY
2 * Antczak Maciej Poznań University of Technology, POLAND
3 * Archetti Claudia University of Brescia, ITALY
4 * Beasley John E. Brunel University, ENGLAND
5 Behmaram Afshin University of Tabriz, IRAN
6 * Błażewicz Jacek Poznań University of Technology, POLAND
7 * Borowski Marcin Poznań University of Technology, POLAND
8 * Byrne Thomas University of Edinburgh, SCOTLAND
9 * Chen Bo University of Warwick, ENGLAND
10 * Cung Van-Dat Laboratory G-SCOP, Grenoble INP/CNRS/UGA, FRANCE
11 * Delorme Maxence University of Edinburgh, SCOTLAND
12 * Domínguez Concepción Universidad de Murcia, SPAIN
13 * Ekim Aşıcı Tınaz Boğaziçi University, TURKEY
14 * Gritzmann Peter TU Munich, GERMANY
15 Gurevsky Evgeny University of Nantes, FRANCE
16 * Hertz Alain Polytechnique Montreal, CANADA
17 Jalilibolhassani Soheil University of Bologna, ITALY
18 * Kalcsics Joerg University of Edinburgh, SCOTLAND
19 * Kara İmdat Başkent University, TURKEY
20 * Karakaş Halil İbrahim Başkent University, TURKEY
21 * Klemm Fabian TU Munich, GERMANY
22 * Kononov Alexander Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, RUSSIA
23 * Leung Janny M.Y. The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shenzhen, HONG KONG
24 Lopes Isabel Cristina CEOS.PP/ISCAP-P.PORTO and LEMA, PORTUGAL
25 * Łukasiak Piotr Poznań University of Technology, POLAND
26 * Machowiak Maciej Poznań University of Technology, POLAND
27 * Marin Alfredo Universidad de Murcia, SPAIN
28 * Martinez-Sykora Antonio University of Southampton, ENGLAND
29 * Miłostan Maciej Poznań University of Technology, POLAND
30 * Mor Baruch Ariel University, ISRAEL
31 * Mosheiov Gur Hebrew University of Jerusalem, ISRAEL
32 * Müller David University of Siegen, GERMANY
33 * Oğuz Ceyda Koç University, TURKEY
34 * Ősz Olivér Széchenyi István University, HUNGARY
35 * Paraskevopoulos Dimitris Cass Business School, City, University of London, ENGLAND
36 * Pferschy Ulrich University of Graz, AUSTRIA
37 * Phusingha Saranthorn University of Edinburgh, SCOTLAND
38 * Potts Chris University of Southampton, ENGLAND
39 Puthussery Antony CHRIST University, INDIA
40 * Radom Marcin Poznań University of Technology, POLAND
41 * Ribeiro Celso C. Universidade Federal Fluminense, BRASIL
42 * Ries Bernard University of Fribourg, SWITZERLAND
43 Rodrigues Ana Maria INESC TEC / CEOS.PP / ISCAP-P.Porto, PORTUGAL
44 * Rodrigues Filipe University of Aveiro, PORTUGAL
45 * Rybarczyk Agnieszka Poznań University of Technology, POLAND
46 * Schindl David University of Fribourg, SWITZERLAND
47 * Sipahioglu Aydin Eskisehir Osmangazi University, TURKEY
48 * Skorin-Kapov Darko Adelphi University, USA
49 * Skorin-Kapov Jadranka Stony Brook University, USA
50 * Sterna Malgorzata Poznań University of Technology, POLAND
51 * Strusevich Vitaly A. University of Greenwich, ENGLAND
52 * Świercz Aleksandra Poznań University of Technology, POLAND
53 * Szachniuk Marta Poznań University of Technology, POLAND
54 * Toth Paolo University of Bologna, ITALY
55 Yang Boting University of Regina, CANADA
56 * Yu Roger Thompson Rivers University, CANADA
57 * Zerafa Jean Paul Università degli Studi di Modena e Reggio Emilia, ITALY
* confirmed Last updated on 16 March 2019